Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity32322601315272017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado2732166236192018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado1516232106552019-09-29
LodgingTravel301562795862014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado411482796822018-01-02
DiningEntertainment301461291422019-10-30
TravelDurango Colorado131447891042017-12-05
CommunityDurango Colorado191399683912014-02-06
blogsCommunity111364579832019-07-29
NewsCommunity41324280802013-08-11
ArtsDurango Colorado61313069212017-10-26
BusinessDurango Colorado101279074762019-09-13
EntertainmentDurango Colorado131253175892019-08-15
MusicArts101225667662018-01-15
CraftsArts51205966852018-05-30
AutomotiveBusiness101137576492019-08-19
ChurchesCommunity131131480402020-01-21
FoodShopping131119987982014-02-06
GalleriesArts31118360562012-01-07
Home and GardenShopping191063976782020-06-15
Sporting GoodsShopping101011956622014-05-21
SportsRecreation41004161402011-09-03
EmploymentBusiness3991849392012-02-21
NatureCommunity5988662862011-11-12
Shoe StoresShopping3930671422014-05-13
DentalHealth9902762062014-02-06
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3895171472012-01-06
WellnessHealth14838166912014-02-06
SchoolCommunity7820949522017-11-02
DirectoriesBusiness8819440212016-04-30
AgricultureBusiness3785563632014-02-05
ConstructionBusiness11780855782018-08-06
Real EstateBusiness23768548752019-08-15
PoliticsCommunity3767243142017-11-20
AnimalsNature7735850362019-08-20
MarketingBusiness12723552292017-12-05
MOBIDirectories2723037882009-10-22
RentalsAutomotive9705848672019-10-15
PhotoArts7691241182017-12-05
FitnessWellness4681058492019-10-27
PizzaDining8680750732017-04-04
AccountingFinance6607546062019-09-03
GardenHome and Garden3582446822019-11-11
BanksFinance5533650112018-07-13
FinanceBusiness3531643452017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining6501640692014-02-05
InternetBusiness540682017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate836132019-08-16
Grand Total486707271438416 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 486 [3] => 707271 [4] => 438416 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 143 old links which is 22.73% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 351474, Average: 5,578.952
Page Hits Hits38659
In summary: The primary directory has 486 links in 49 categories with a total of 707,271 views. That is an average of 14,434.10 page views per category or 1,455.29 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 1,058,745 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.