Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity32323221315892017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado2732166236192018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado1516235106582019-09-29
LodgingTravel301562895872014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado411482896832018-01-02
DiningEntertainment301461391432019-10-30
TravelDurango Colorado131447991052017-12-05
CommunityDurango Colorado191399783922014-02-06
blogsCommunity111364679842019-07-29
NewsCommunity41325080882013-08-11
ArtsDurango Colorado61313169222017-10-26
BusinessDurango Colorado101279274782019-09-13
EntertainmentDurango Colorado131253475922019-08-15
MusicArts101225767672018-01-15
CraftsArts51206166872018-05-30
AutomotiveBusiness101137776512019-08-19
ChurchesCommunity131131480402020-01-21
FoodShopping131120087992014-02-06
GalleriesArts31118460572012-01-07
Home and GardenShopping191064076792020-06-15
Sporting GoodsShopping101012156642014-05-21
SportsRecreation41004261412011-09-03
EmploymentBusiness3991949402012-02-21
NatureCommunity5988862882011-11-12
Shoe StoresShopping3930871442014-05-13
DentalHealth9902962082014-02-06
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3895271482012-01-06
WellnessHealth14838366932014-02-06
SchoolCommunity7821049532017-11-02
DirectoriesBusiness8819640232016-04-30
AgricultureBusiness3785763652014-02-05
ConstructionBusiness11781055802018-08-06
Real EstateBusiness23768748772019-08-15
PoliticsCommunity3767343152017-11-20
AnimalsNature7735850362019-08-20
MarketingBusiness12723552292017-12-05
MOBIDirectories2723337912009-10-22
RentalsAutomotive9706148702019-10-15
PhotoArts7691341192017-12-05
FitnessWellness4681258512019-10-27
PizzaDining8680750732017-04-04
AccountingFinance6607646072019-09-03
GardenHome and Garden3582546832019-11-11
BanksFinance5533650112018-07-13
FinanceBusiness3531643452017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining6501640692014-02-05
InternetBusiness540692017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate836142019-08-16
Grand Total486707400438543 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 486 [3] => 707400 [4] => 438543 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 143 old links which is 22.73% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 351503, Average: 5,579.413
Page Hits Hits38659
In summary: The primary directory has 486 links in 49 categories with a total of 707,400 views. That is an average of 14,436.73 page views per category or 1,455.56 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 1,058,903 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.