Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity3167850671172017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado2719250107032018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado151245168742019-09-29
LodgingTravel301086748262014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado411051653712018-01-02
CommunityDurango Colorado191044948442014-02-06
TravelDurango Colorado131018048062017-12-05
DiningEntertainment301010346332019-10-30
ArtsDurango Colorado6972635172017-10-26
NewsCommunity4940642442013-08-11
MusicArts10904835582018-01-15
blogsCommunity11898633242019-07-29
CraftsArts5896835942018-05-30
BusinessDurango Colorado10891936052019-09-13
EntertainmentDurango Colorado13875938172019-08-15
GalleriesArts3827131442012-01-07
Sporting GoodsShopping10791334562014-05-21
EmploymentBusiness3788729082012-02-21
AutomotiveBusiness10779340672019-08-19
Home and GardenShopping19713241712020-06-15
SportsRecreation4710432032011-09-03
NatureCommunity5687732772011-11-12
ChurchesCommunity13669234182020-01-21
FoodShopping13645740562014-02-06
DirectoriesBusiness8642422512016-04-30
SchoolCommunity7609628392017-11-02
Shoe StoresShopping3603038662014-05-13
DentalHealth9595231312014-02-06
PoliticsCommunity3585224942017-11-20
MOBIDirectories2572022782009-10-22
Real EstateBusiness23555027402019-08-15
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3554937452012-01-06
MarketingBusiness12533033242017-12-05
AnimalsNature7516128392019-08-20
ConstructionBusiness11508628562018-08-06
WellnessHealth14504433542014-02-06
AgricultureBusiness3494734552014-02-05
PhotoArts7491721232017-12-05
RentalsAutomotive9475125602019-10-15
PizzaDining8444627122017-04-04
AccountingFinance6399125222019-09-03
GardenHome and Garden3375726152019-11-11
FitnessWellness4363526742019-10-27
FinanceBusiness3342124502017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining6309221452014-02-05
BanksFinance5298426592018-07-13
InternetBusiness521322017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate815002019-08-16
Grand Total486492971228165 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 486 [3] => 492971 [4] => 228165 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 143 old links which is 22.73% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 216543, Average: 3,437.190
Page Hits Hits27996
In summary: The primary directory has 486 links in 49 categories with a total of 492,971 views. That is an average of 10,060.63 page views per category or 1,014.34 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 709,514 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.