Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity3137107363742017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado271083622892018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado151011045332019-09-29
LodgingTravel30864426032014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado41826731222018-01-02
CommunityDurango Colorado19822726222014-02-06
ArtsDurango Colorado6774315342017-10-26
TravelDurango Colorado13767823042017-12-05
blogsCommunity11742917672019-07-29
DiningEntertainment30734218722019-10-30
CraftsArts5706116872018-05-30
MusicArts10700615162018-01-15
BusinessDurango Colorado10680414902019-09-13
NewsCommunity4673115692013-08-11
EntertainmentDurango Colorado13659116492019-08-15
GalleriesArts3641412872012-01-07
EmploymentBusiness3631213332012-02-21
Sporting GoodsShopping10608816312014-05-21
AutomotiveBusiness10559418682019-08-19
DirectoriesBusiness8521310402016-04-30
SportsRecreation4518512842011-09-03
NatureCommunity5496913692011-11-12
Home and GardenShopping20485018892019-10-19
SchoolCommunity7471114542017-11-02
ChurchesCommunity11463313592018-08-02
MOBIDirectories2461011682009-10-22
PoliticsCommunity3454311852017-11-20
FoodShopping13409616952014-02-06
DentalHealth9408912682014-02-06
Real EstateBusiness23401212022019-08-15
Shoe StoresShopping3384516812014-05-13
PhotoArts7381710232017-12-05
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3363018262012-01-06
AnimalsNature7352212002019-08-20
ConstructionBusiness11335911292018-08-06
RentalsAutomotive9326110702019-10-15
WellnessHealth14318614962014-02-06
MarketingBusiness12304010342017-12-05
PizzaDining8301512812017-04-04
AgricultureBusiness3300115092014-02-05
AccountingFinance6259011212019-09-03
GardenHome and Garden3238812462019-11-11
FitnessWellness4214211812019-10-27
FinanceBusiness3211811472017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining619459982014-02-05
BanksFinance5155212272018-07-13
InternetBusiness58032017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate81592019-08-16
Grand Total485370268108132 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 485 [3] => 370268 [4] => 108132 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 141 old links which is 22.52% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 119876, Average: 1,902.794
Page Hits Hits14642
In summary: The primary directory has 485 links in 49 categories with a total of 370,268 views. That is an average of 7,556.49 page views per category or 763.44 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 490,144 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.