Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity32316211308882017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado2732131235842018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado1516199106222019-09-29
LodgingTravel301558995482014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado411478996442018-01-02
DiningEntertainment301457691062019-10-30
TravelDurango Colorado131444290682017-12-05
CommunityDurango Colorado191396383582014-02-06
blogsCommunity111362479622019-07-29
NewsCommunity41318680242013-08-11
ArtsDurango Colorado61307268632017-10-26
BusinessDurango Colorado101274874342019-09-13
EntertainmentDurango Colorado131248475422019-08-15
MusicArts101222767372018-01-15
CraftsArts51202566512018-05-30
AutomotiveBusiness101133376072019-08-19
ChurchesCommunity131128180072020-01-21
FoodShopping131115987582014-02-06
GalleriesArts31114860212012-01-07
Home and GardenShopping191060976482020-06-15
Sporting GoodsShopping101009856412014-05-21
SportsRecreation41000461032011-09-03
EmploymentBusiness3989449152012-02-21
NatureCommunity5985562552011-11-12
Shoe StoresShopping3927271082014-05-13
DentalHealth9899361722014-02-06
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3891771132012-01-06
WellnessHealth14835166612014-02-06
SchoolCommunity7818649292017-11-02
DirectoriesBusiness8817340002016-04-30
AgricultureBusiness3781263202014-02-05
ConstructionBusiness11777955492018-08-06
Real EstateBusiness23765948492019-08-15
PoliticsCommunity3765142932017-11-20
AnimalsNature7733150092019-08-20
MarketingBusiness12721552092017-12-05
MOBIDirectories2721037682009-10-22
RentalsAutomotive9703448432019-10-15
PhotoArts7689240982017-12-05
FitnessWellness4678958282019-10-27
PizzaDining8678250482017-04-04
AccountingFinance6605145822019-09-03
GardenHome and Garden3579546532019-11-11
BanksFinance5531349882018-07-13
FinanceBusiness3529843272017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining6499340462014-02-05
InternetBusiness540512017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate835912019-08-16
Grand Total486705195436379 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 486 [3] => 705195 [4] => 436379 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 143 old links which is 22.73% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 349934, Average: 5,554.508
Page Hits Hits38572
In summary: The primary directory has 486 links in 49 categories with a total of 705,195 views. That is an average of 14,391.73 page views per category or 1,451.02 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 1,055,129 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.