Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity32320751313422017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado2732156236092018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado1516224106472019-09-29
LodgingTravel301561695752014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado411481996742018-01-02
DiningEntertainment301460091302019-10-30
TravelDurango Colorado131446490902017-12-05
CommunityDurango Colorado191398683812014-02-06
blogsCommunity111363879762019-07-29
NewsCommunity41322680642013-08-11
ArtsDurango Colorado61311069012017-10-26
BusinessDurango Colorado101277874642019-09-13
EntertainmentDurango Colorado131251675742019-08-15
MusicArts101224567552018-01-15
CraftsArts51204866742018-05-30
AutomotiveBusiness101135876322019-08-19
ChurchesCommunity131130280282020-01-21
FoodShopping131119087892014-02-06
GalleriesArts31117160442012-01-07
Home and GardenShopping191062876672020-06-15
Sporting GoodsShopping101011456572014-05-21
SportsRecreation41002761262011-09-03
EmploymentBusiness3990849292012-02-21
NatureCommunity5987462742011-11-12
Shoe StoresShopping3929571312014-05-13
DentalHealth9901761962014-02-06
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3893771332012-01-06
WellnessHealth14837066802014-02-06
SchoolCommunity7820349462017-11-02
DirectoriesBusiness8818740142016-04-30
AgricultureBusiness3783963472014-02-05
ConstructionBusiness11780255722018-08-06
Real EstateBusiness23768148712019-08-15
PoliticsCommunity3766743092017-11-20
AnimalsNature7734950272019-08-20
MarketingBusiness12722852222017-12-05
MOBIDirectories2722537832009-10-22
RentalsAutomotive9705448632019-10-15
PhotoArts7690541112017-12-05
FitnessWellness4680658452019-10-27
PizzaDining8679950652017-04-04
AccountingFinance6607046012019-09-03
GardenHome and Garden3581546732019-11-11
BanksFinance5533050052018-07-13
FinanceBusiness3531043392017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining6500940622014-02-05
InternetBusiness540652017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate836072019-08-16
Grand Total486706643437797 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 486 [3] => 706643 [4] => 437797 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 143 old links which is 22.73% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 350952, Average: 5,570.667
Page Hits Hits38619
In summary: The primary directory has 486 links in 49 categories with a total of 706,643 views. That is an average of 14,421.29 page views per category or 1,454.00 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 1,057,595 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.