Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity510797972462017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado2589353882017-08-26
HealthDurango Colorado16790823312014-02-06
LodgingTravel37723111902014-01-30
CommunityDurango Colorado2165729672014-06-04
ArtsDurango Colorado865543452014-03-22
blogsCommunity1061074452014-02-05
DiningEntertainment3159434732014-03-24
MusicArts1158053152014-02-05
TravelDurango Colorado1657513772016-05-31
CraftsArts657193452014-02-06
BusinessDurango Colorado1456273132014-09-04
NewsCommunity454773152013-08-11
RecreationDurango Colorado4254673222016-05-21
GalleriesArts353992722012-01-07
EmploymentBusiness352813022012-02-21
EntertainmentDurango Colorado1152372952014-05-18
Sporting GoodsShopping1447863292014-05-21
DirectoriesBusiness1043862132016-04-30
SportsRecreation441702692011-09-03
AutomotiveBusiness939982722014-02-05
NatureCommunity538892892011-11-12
MOBIDirectories238614192009-10-22
PoliticsCommunity336222642008-03-26
ChurchesCommunity1235422682012-07-30
SchoolCommunity735252682014-03-23
Home and GardenShopping1833914302014-08-10
Real EstateBusiness2731263162016-04-16
DentalHealth1131022812014-02-06
PhotoArts830072132014-03-22
FoodShopping1427223212014-02-06
Shoe StoresShopping326024382014-05-13
AnimalsNature825622402014-02-06
ConstructionBusiness824672372014-01-30
RentalsAutomotive724342432014-01-30
MarketingBusiness1122562502014-02-05
Chamber of CommerceBusiness422274232012-01-06
WellnessHealth1420443542014-02-06
PizzaDining920152812017-04-04
AgricultureBusiness318343422014-02-05
AccountingFinance517162472014-03-12
GardenHome and Garden213952532014-02-06
Pubs and ClubsDining811922452014-02-05
FitnessWellness611912302014-02-05
FinanceBusiness411732022014-02-01
BanksFinance46022772015-11-11
Grand Total50328582924655 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 503 [3] => 285829 [4] => 24655 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 68 old links which is 11.91% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 64, Page Views: 77023, Average: 1,203.484
Page Hits Hits7162
In summary: The primary directory has 503 links in 47 categories with a total of 285,829 views. That is an average of 6,081.47 page views per category or 568.25 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 146 active pages and over 362,852 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.