Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity3142318415852017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado271158130342018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado151061750402019-09-29
LodgingTravel30905530142014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado41870335582018-01-02
CommunityDurango Colorado19868830832014-02-06
ArtsDurango Colorado6815219432017-10-26
TravelDurango Colorado13814427702017-12-05
DiningEntertainment30780323332019-10-30
blogsCommunity11778121192019-07-29
NewsCommunity4762424622013-08-11
CraftsArts5745020762018-05-30
MusicArts10736718772018-01-15
BusinessDurango Colorado10721519012019-09-13
EntertainmentDurango Colorado13702120792019-08-15
GalleriesArts3673716102012-01-07
EmploymentBusiness3669817192012-02-21
Sporting GoodsShopping10662621692014-05-21
AutomotiveBusiness10599922732019-08-19
SportsRecreation4555016492011-09-03
DirectoriesBusiness8550013272016-04-30
NatureCommunity5533417342011-11-12
Home and GardenShopping21530423432020-06-15
SchoolCommunity7507618192017-11-02
ChurchesCommunity13503317592020-01-21
MOBIDirectories2488814462009-10-22
PoliticsCommunity3486015022017-11-20
FoodShopping13456421632014-02-06
DentalHealth9445716362014-02-06
Real EstateBusiness23440415942019-08-15
Shoe StoresShopping3425820942014-05-13
PhotoArts7409813042017-12-05
AnimalsNature7404717252019-08-20
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3402922252012-01-06
ConstructionBusiness11372814982018-08-06
RentalsAutomotive9357613852019-10-15
WellnessHealth14353518452014-02-06
AgricultureBusiness3337918872014-02-05
PizzaDining8336916352017-04-04
MarketingBusiness12330012942017-12-05
AccountingFinance6289614272019-09-03
GardenHome and Garden3271515732019-11-11
FitnessWellness4245214912019-10-27
FinanceBusiness3244514742017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining6223812912014-02-05
BanksFinance5189315682018-07-13
InternetBusiness510922017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate84472019-08-16
Grand Total488394046131333 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 488 [3] => 394046 [4] => 131333 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 141 old links which is 22.42% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 143985, Average: 2,285.476
Page Hits Hits18924
In summary: The primary directory has 488 links in 49 categories with a total of 394,046 views. That is an average of 8,041.76 page views per category or 807.47 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 538,031 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.