Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity3128466277332017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado27993813912018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado13927036932014-02-06
LodgingTravel30813420932014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado41776826232018-01-02
CommunityDurango Colorado19770420992014-02-06
ArtsDurango Colorado6727010612017-10-26
TravelDurango Colorado13712817542017-12-05
blogsCommunity10693712752017-10-26
DiningEntertainment29681513452017-12-22
MusicArts10657810882018-01-15
CraftsArts5656311892018-05-30
BusinessDurango Colorado9635110372014-02-06
NewsCommunity4621310512013-08-11
GalleriesArts360449172012-01-07
EntertainmentDurango Colorado12603810962017-12-05
EmploymentBusiness359139342012-02-21
Sporting GoodsShopping10562511682014-05-21
AutomotiveBusiness8493412082017-12-05
DirectoriesBusiness849067332016-04-30
SportsRecreation447708692011-09-03
NatureCommunity545729722011-11-12
MOBIDirectories243238812009-10-22
Home and GardenShopping19431613552015-03-25
PoliticsCommunity342348762017-11-20
ChurchesCommunity1142109362018-08-02
SchoolCommunity741909332017-11-02
DentalHealth936958742014-02-06
Real EstateBusiness2236508402016-04-16
PhotoArts735277332017-12-05
FoodShopping13350711062014-02-06
Shoe StoresShopping3335711932014-05-13
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3318313792012-01-06
AnimalsNature631047822014-02-06
ConstructionBusiness1130197892018-08-06
RentalsAutomotive729427512014-01-30
WellnessHealth14281111212014-02-06
MarketingBusiness1227697632017-12-05
PizzaDining826268922017-04-04
AgricultureBusiness3258010882014-02-05
AccountingFinance522627932014-03-12
GardenHome and Garden220228802014-02-06
FitnessWellness318428812014-01-30
FinanceBusiness317537822017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining616517042014-02-05
BanksFinance511658402018-07-13
InternetBusiness55022017-12-05
Grand Total46134117779501 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 461 [3] => 341177 [4] => 79501 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 141 old links which is 23.42% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 98117, Average: 1,557.413
Page Hits Hits10312
In summary: The primary directory has 461 links in 48 categories with a total of 341,177 views. That is an average of 7,107.85 page views per category or 740.08 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 146 active pages and over 439,294 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.