Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity3116423156902017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado2694519042018-06-25
HealthDurango Colorado13880232252014-02-06
LodgingTravel30778317422014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado41747723322018-01-02
CommunityDurango Colorado19744618412014-02-06
ArtsDurango Colorado669897802017-10-26
TravelDurango Colorado13683514612017-12-05
blogsCommunity1066119492017-10-26
DiningEntertainment29652410542017-12-22
MusicArts1062908002018-01-15
CraftsArts562158412018-05-30
BusinessDurango Colorado960577432014-02-06
NewsCommunity458977352013-08-11
GalleriesArts357726452012-01-07
EntertainmentDurango Colorado1257428002017-12-05
EmploymentBusiness356736942012-02-21
Sporting GoodsShopping1051927352014-05-21
DirectoriesBusiness846935202016-04-30
SportsRecreation445356342011-09-03
AutomotiveBusiness844307042017-12-05
NatureCommunity543007002011-11-12
MOBIDirectories241176752009-10-22
PoliticsCommunity340176592017-11-20
Home and GardenShopping19396610052015-03-25
ChurchesCommunity1039296552018-02-08
SchoolCommunity739026452017-11-02
DentalHealth934656442014-02-06
Real EstateBusiness2234616512016-04-16
PhotoArts733175232017-12-05
FoodShopping1331917902014-02-06
Shoe StoresShopping331159512014-05-13
AnimalsNature628845622014-02-06
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3287910752012-01-06
ConstructionBusiness1027965662018-01-23
RentalsAutomotive727255342014-01-30
MarketingBusiness1225575512017-12-05
WellnessHealth1425208302014-02-06
PizzaDining924126782017-04-04
AgricultureBusiness322847922014-02-05
AccountingFinance520455762014-03-12
GardenHome and Garden217746322014-02-06
FitnessWellness315726112014-01-30
FinanceBusiness315305592017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining614595122014-02-05
BanksFinance59306052018-07-13
InternetBusiness52812017-12-05
Grand Total45931626554810 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 459 [3] => 316265 [4] => 54810 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 140 old links which is 23.37% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 83686, Average: 1,328.349
Page Hits Hits8097
In summary: The primary directory has 459 links in 48 categories with a total of 316,265 views. That is an average of 6,588.85 page views per category or 689.03 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 146 active pages and over 399,951 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.