Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity3131551308182017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado271023116842018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado13976941922014-02-06
LodgingTravel30830422632014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado41793827932018-01-02
CommunityDurango Colorado19786522602014-02-06
ArtsDurango Colorado6744612372017-10-26
TravelDurango Colorado13731819442017-12-05
blogsCommunity10717015082017-10-26
DiningEntertainment29698815182017-12-22
CraftsArts5676113872018-05-30
MusicArts10673412442018-01-15
BusinessDurango Colorado9647611622014-02-06
NewsCommunity4642012582013-08-11
EntertainmentDurango Colorado12622512832017-12-05
GalleriesArts3616810412012-01-07
EmploymentBusiness3604010612012-02-21
Sporting GoodsShopping10583613792014-05-21
AutomotiveBusiness9517114452019-06-11
DirectoriesBusiness850138402016-04-30
SportsRecreation4491510142011-09-03
NatureCommunity5471311132011-11-12
Home and GardenShopping19450115402015-03-25
SchoolCommunity7446312062017-11-02
MOBIDirectories244159732009-10-22
ChurchesCommunity11435110772018-08-02
PoliticsCommunity343449862017-11-20
DentalHealth9382910082014-02-06
Real EstateBusiness2237639532016-04-16
FoodShopping13371413132014-02-06
PhotoArts736378432017-12-05
Shoe StoresShopping3351313492014-05-13
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3334815442012-01-06
AnimalsNature632889662014-02-06
ConstructionBusiness1131369062018-08-06
RentalsAutomotive730378462014-01-30
WellnessHealth14294312532014-02-06
MarketingBusiness1228598532017-12-05
PizzaDining8275910252017-04-04
AgricultureBusiness3273312412014-02-05
AccountingFinance523759062014-03-12
GardenHome and Garden2214510032014-02-06
FitnessWellness319509892014-01-30
FinanceBusiness318698982017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining617488012014-02-05
BanksFinance512949692018-07-13
InternetBusiness56132017-12-05
Grand Total46235167989892 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 462 [3] => 351679 [4] => 89892 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 141 old links which is 23.38% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 104566, Average: 1,659.778
Page Hits Hits11533
In summary: The primary directory has 462 links in 48 categories with a total of 351,679 views. That is an average of 7,326.65 page views per category or 761.21 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 146 active pages and over 456,245 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.