Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity3153455527222017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado271366751202018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado151161360362019-09-29
LodgingTravel30992038792014-01-30
CommunityDurango Colorado19956539602014-02-06
RecreationDurango Colorado41955444092018-01-02
TravelDurango Colorado13915437802017-12-05
DiningEntertainment30900635362019-10-30
ArtsDurango Colorado6896127522017-10-26
NewsCommunity4854433822013-08-11
blogsCommunity11834726852019-07-29
MusicArts10823727472018-01-15
CraftsArts5819828242018-05-30
BusinessDurango Colorado10804227282019-09-13
EntertainmentDurango Colorado13793629942019-08-15
GalleriesArts3754424172012-01-07
Sporting GoodsShopping10728728302014-05-21
EmploymentBusiness3724322642012-02-21
AutomotiveBusiness10686031342019-08-19
SportsRecreation4632124202011-09-03
Home and GardenShopping19622432632020-06-15
NatureCommunity5611525152011-11-12
DirectoriesBusiness8595017772016-04-30
ChurchesCommunity13583525612020-01-21
SchoolCommunity7556523082017-11-02
FoodShopping13542730262014-02-06
PoliticsCommunity3531819602017-11-20
MOBIDirectories2529718552009-10-22
DentalHealth9522023992014-02-06
Shoe StoresShopping3509229282014-05-13
Real EstateBusiness23490520952019-08-15
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3481830142012-01-06
AnimalsNature7459822762019-08-20
PhotoArts7448316892017-12-05
ConstructionBusiness11437021402018-08-06
WellnessHealth14426425742014-02-06
AgricultureBusiness3412926372014-02-05
RentalsAutomotive9412319322019-10-15
PizzaDining8384321092017-04-04
MarketingBusiness12368016742017-12-05
AccountingFinance6337819092019-09-03
GardenHome and Garden3321520732019-11-11
FitnessWellness4301920582019-10-27
FinanceBusiness3293119602017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining6264316962014-02-05
BanksFinance5238320582018-07-13
InternetBusiness515822017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate88742019-08-16
Grand Total486438735175105 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 486 [3] => 438735 [4] => 175105 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 143 old links which is 22.73% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 177736, Average: 2,821.206
Page Hits Hits25844
In summary: The primary directory has 486 links in 49 categories with a total of 438,735 views. That is an average of 8,953.78 page views per category or 902.75 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 616,471 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.