Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity32326831319502017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado2732176236292018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado1516244106672019-09-29
LodgingTravel301563595942014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado411483896932018-01-02
DiningEntertainment301462591552019-10-30
TravelDurango Colorado131448891142017-12-05
CommunityDurango Colorado191400784022014-02-06
blogsCommunity111364779852019-07-29
NewsCommunity41327181092013-08-11
ArtsDurango Colorado61315069412017-10-26
BusinessDurango Colorado101280374892019-09-13
EntertainmentDurango Colorado131254276002019-08-15
MusicArts101226567752018-01-15
CraftsArts51207467002018-05-30
AutomotiveBusiness101138676602019-08-19
ChurchesCommunity131132580512020-01-21
FoodShopping131120988082014-02-06
GalleriesArts31119660692012-01-07
Home and GardenShopping191065176902020-06-15
Sporting GoodsShopping101012556682014-05-21
SportsRecreation41004961482011-09-03
EmploymentBusiness3992449452012-02-21
NatureCommunity5989762972011-11-12
Shoe StoresShopping3931571512014-05-13
DentalHealth9903562142014-02-06
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3895771532012-01-06
WellnessHealth14838866982014-02-06
SchoolCommunity7821549582017-11-02
DirectoriesBusiness8820140282016-04-30
AgricultureBusiness3786763752014-02-05
ConstructionBusiness11781855882018-08-06
Real EstateBusiness23769548852019-08-15
PoliticsCommunity3767743192017-11-20
AnimalsNature7736550432019-08-20
MarketingBusiness12724552392017-12-05
MOBIDirectories2723437922009-10-22
RentalsAutomotive9707248812019-10-15
PhotoArts7691641222017-12-05
FitnessWellness4681758562019-10-27
PizzaDining8681150772017-04-04
AccountingFinance6608546162019-09-03
GardenHome and Garden3583246902019-11-11
BanksFinance5534350182018-07-13
FinanceBusiness3532043492017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining6502240752014-02-05
InternetBusiness540752017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate836212019-08-16
Grand Total486708136439266 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 486 [3] => 708136 [4] => 439266 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 143 old links which is 22.73% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 351715, Average: 5,582.778
Page Hits Hits38678
In summary: The primary directory has 486 links in 49 categories with a total of 708,136 views. That is an average of 14,451.76 page views per category or 1,457.07 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 1,059,851 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.