Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity3130205294722017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado271010015532018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado13944038632014-02-06
LodgingTravel30822821872014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado41786427192018-01-02
CommunityDurango Colorado19780622012014-02-06
ArtsDurango Colorado6737211632017-10-26
TravelDurango Colorado13723418602017-12-05
blogsCommunity10704313812017-10-26
DiningEntertainment29691114412017-12-22
CraftsArts5666912952018-05-30
MusicArts10666011702018-01-15
BusinessDurango Colorado9641811042014-02-06
NewsCommunity4632711652013-08-11
EntertainmentDurango Colorado12613711952017-12-05
GalleriesArts361149872012-01-07
EmploymentBusiness3599010112012-02-21
Sporting GoodsShopping10574512882014-05-21
AutomotiveBusiness8506213362017-12-05
DirectoriesBusiness849707972016-04-30
SportsRecreation448459442011-09-03
NatureCommunity5464810482011-11-12
Home and GardenShopping19440914482015-03-25
MOBIDirectories243749322009-10-22
SchoolCommunity7436611092017-11-02
PoliticsCommunity343059472017-11-20
ChurchesCommunity11428710132018-08-02
DentalHealth937689472014-02-06
Real EstateBusiness2237209102016-04-16
FoodShopping13361212112014-02-06
PhotoArts736018072017-12-05
Shoe StoresShopping3343612722014-05-13
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3327914752012-01-06
AnimalsNature632259032014-02-06
ConstructionBusiness1130918612018-08-06
RentalsAutomotive730028112014-01-30
WellnessHealth14288211922014-02-06
MarketingBusiness1228218152017-12-05
PizzaDining827059712017-04-04
AgricultureBusiness3266511732014-02-05
AccountingFinance523248552014-03-12
GardenHome and Garden220949522014-02-06
FitnessWellness319079462014-01-30
FinanceBusiness318138422017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining617137662014-02-05
BanksFinance512449192018-07-13
InternetBusiness55732017-12-05
Grand Total46134700485257 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 461 [3] => 347004 [4] => 85257 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 141 old links which is 23.42% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 101295, Average: 1,607.857
Page Hits Hits10883
In summary: The primary directory has 461 links in 48 categories with a total of 347,004 views. That is an average of 7,229.25 page views per category or 752.72 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 146 active pages and over 448,299 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.