Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity3149299485662017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado271289143442018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado151126556882019-09-29
LodgingTravel30958135402014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado41921040652018-01-02
CommunityDurango Colorado19916435592014-02-06
TravelDurango Colorado13878634122017-12-05
ArtsDurango Colorado6866224532017-10-26
DiningEntertainment30861731472019-10-30
NewsCommunity4819330312013-08-11
blogsCommunity11817425122019-07-29
MusicArts10790924192018-01-15
CraftsArts5790025262018-05-30
BusinessDurango Colorado10770123872019-09-13
EntertainmentDurango Colorado13760426622019-08-15
GalleriesArts3723921122012-01-07
Sporting GoodsShopping10712426672014-05-21
EmploymentBusiness3706820892012-02-21
AutomotiveBusiness10652527992019-08-19
SportsRecreation4598420832011-09-03
Home and GardenShopping19589329322020-06-15
NatureCommunity5582022202011-11-12
DirectoriesBusiness8581516422016-04-30
ChurchesCommunity13549022162020-01-21
SchoolCommunity7542121642017-11-02
MOBIDirectories2517717352009-10-22
PoliticsCommunity3515818002017-11-20
FoodShopping13510927082014-02-06
DentalHealth9491020892014-02-06
Shoe StoresShopping3475925952014-05-13
Real EstateBusiness23474619362019-08-15
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3451127072012-01-06
AnimalsNature7442621042019-08-20
PhotoArts7437815842017-12-05
ConstructionBusiness11416219322018-08-06
WellnessHealth14397422842014-02-06
RentalsAutomotive9393117402019-10-15
AgricultureBusiness3380923172014-02-05
PizzaDining8370919752017-04-04
MarketingBusiness12356915632017-12-05
AccountingFinance6321817492019-09-03
GardenHome and Garden3306719252019-11-11
FitnessWellness4281418532019-10-27
FinanceBusiness3277818072017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining6252915822014-02-05
BanksFinance5222218972018-07-13
InternetBusiness514412017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate87192019-08-16
Grand Total486422451159117 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 486 [3] => 422451 [4] => 159117 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 143 old links which is 22.73% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 167309, Average: 2,655.698
Page Hits Hits25256
In summary: The primary directory has 486 links in 49 categories with a total of 422,451 views. That is an average of 8,621.45 page views per category or 869.24 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 589,760 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.