Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity3115242145092017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado2593768292017-12-07
HealthDurango Colorado13869731202014-02-06
LodgingTravel30769916582014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado41739222472018-01-02
CommunityDurango Colorado19738417792014-02-06
ArtsDurango Colorado669187092017-10-26
TravelDurango Colorado13676513912017-12-05
blogsCommunity1065298672017-10-26
DiningEntertainment2964509802017-12-22
MusicArts1062207302018-01-15
CraftsArts461427682014-02-05
BusinessDurango Colorado959806662014-02-06
NewsCommunity458326702013-08-11
GalleriesArts357155882012-01-07
EntertainmentDurango Colorado1256647222017-12-05
EmploymentBusiness356116322012-02-21
Sporting GoodsShopping1051296722014-05-21
DirectoriesBusiness846494762016-04-30
SportsRecreation444795782011-09-03
AutomotiveBusiness843576312017-12-05
NatureCommunity542326322011-11-12
MOBIDirectories240806382009-10-22
PoliticsCommunity339656072017-11-20
Home and GardenShopping1938719102015-03-25
ChurchesCommunity1038665922018-02-08
SchoolCommunity738445872017-11-02
Real EstateBusiness2234176072016-04-16
DentalHealth934105892014-02-06
PhotoArts732694752017-12-05
FoodShopping1331117102014-02-06
Shoe StoresShopping330588942014-05-13
AnimalsNature628325102014-02-06
Chamber of CommerceBusiness327959912012-01-06
ConstructionBusiness1027465162018-01-23
RentalsAutomotive726794882014-01-30
MarketingBusiness1225125062017-12-05
WellnessHealth1424307402014-02-06
PizzaDining923606262017-04-04
AgricultureBusiness322197272014-02-05
AccountingFinance519925232014-03-12
GardenHome and Garden217255832014-02-06
FitnessWellness315195582014-01-30
FinanceBusiness314755042017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining614204732014-02-05
BanksFinance48835582015-11-11
InternetBusiness52292017-12-05
Grand Total45631216950766 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 456 [3] => 312169 [4] => 50766 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 140 old links which is 23.49% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 62, Page Views: 80982, Average: 1,306.161
Page Hits Hits7840
In summary: The primary directory has 456 links in 48 categories with a total of 312,169 views. That is an average of 6,503.52 page views per category or 684.58 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 145 active pages and over 393,151 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.