Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity3171287705542017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado2721713131662018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado151259770202019-09-29
LodgingTravel301117351322014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado411073855932018-01-02
CommunityDurango Colorado191064550402014-02-06
TravelDurango Colorado131041150372017-12-05
DiningEntertainment301036748972019-10-30
ArtsDurango Colorado6989736882017-10-26
NewsCommunity4961044482013-08-11
MusicArts10923237422018-01-15
CraftsArts5914037662018-05-30
blogsCommunity11911234502019-07-29
BusinessDurango Colorado10910137872019-09-13
EntertainmentDurango Colorado13894740052019-08-15
GalleriesArts3842132942012-01-07
Sporting GoodsShopping10805335962014-05-21
EmploymentBusiness3803230532012-02-21
AutomotiveBusiness10799442682019-08-19
Home and GardenShopping19733143702020-06-15
SportsRecreation4730033992011-09-03
NatureCommunity5705034502011-11-12
ChurchesCommunity13687636022020-01-21
FoodShopping13676743662014-02-06
DirectoriesBusiness8654723742016-04-30
Shoe StoresShopping3627241082014-05-13
SchoolCommunity7623329762017-11-02
DentalHealth9609832772014-02-06
PoliticsCommunity3597726192017-11-20
MOBIDirectories2583923972009-10-22
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3573639322012-01-06
Real EstateBusiness23570128912019-08-15
MarketingBusiness12544934432017-12-05
AnimalsNature7529029682019-08-20
ConstructionBusiness11526530352018-08-06
WellnessHealth14520935192014-02-06
AgricultureBusiness3509135992014-02-05
PhotoArts7503622422017-12-05
RentalsAutomotive9490827172019-10-15
PizzaDining8459128572017-04-04
AccountingFinance6414926802019-09-03
GardenHome and Garden3388627442019-11-11
FitnessWellness4387429132019-10-27
FinanceBusiness3355425832017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining6320122542014-02-05
BanksFinance5312127962018-07-13
InternetBusiness522742017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate816512019-08-16
Grand Total486506746241647 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 486 [3] => 506746 [4] => 241647 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 143 old links which is 22.73% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 226235, Average: 3,591.032
Page Hits Hits28547
In summary: The primary directory has 486 links in 49 categories with a total of 506,746 views. That is an average of 10,341.76 page views per category or 1,042.69 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 732,981 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.