Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity3113106123732017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado2591996522017-12-07
HealthDurango Colorado13848829112014-02-06
LodgingTravel30748314422014-01-30
CommunityDurango Colorado19721016052014-02-06
RecreationDurango Colorado41676116162018-01-02
ArtsDurango Colorado667425332017-10-26
blogsCommunity1063476852017-10-26
DiningEntertainment2962828122017-12-22
MusicArts1060175272018-01-15
TravelDurango Colorado1359766022017-12-05
CraftsArts459756012014-02-05
BusinessDurango Colorado958124982014-02-06
NewsCommunity456655032013-08-11
GalleriesArts355604332012-01-07
EntertainmentDurango Colorado1254875452017-12-05
EmploymentBusiness354674882012-02-21
Sporting GoodsShopping1049835262014-05-21
DirectoriesBusiness945213482016-04-30
SportsRecreation443324312011-09-03
AutomotiveBusiness841824562017-12-05
NatureCommunity540804802011-11-12
MOBIDirectories239765342009-10-22
PoliticsCommunity338294712017-11-20
SchoolCommunity737214642017-11-02
ChurchesCommunity1037114372018-02-08
Home and GardenShopping1936907292015-03-25
Real EstateBusiness2232984882016-04-16
DentalHealth932664452014-02-06
PhotoArts731483542017-12-05
FoodShopping1329545532014-02-06
Shoe StoresShopping328967322014-05-13
AnimalsNature627053832014-02-06
ConstructionBusiness1026093792018-01-23
Chamber of CommerceBusiness326017972012-01-06
RentalsAutomotive725593682014-01-30
MarketingBusiness1223963902017-12-05
WellnessHealth1422485582014-02-06
PizzaDining922314972017-04-04
AgricultureBusiness320665742014-02-05
AccountingFinance518603912014-03-12
GardenHome and Garden216024602014-02-06
FitnessWellness313944332014-01-30
FinanceBusiness313473762017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining613083612014-02-05
BanksFinance47564312015-11-11
InternetBusiness51072017-12-05
Grand Total45730195340672 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 457 [3] => 301953 [4] => 40672 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 139 old links which is 23.32% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 62, Page Views: 72814, Average: 1,174.419
Page Hits Hits7475
In summary: The primary directory has 457 links in 48 categories with a total of 301,953 views. That is an average of 6,290.69 page views per category or 660.73 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 145 active pages and over 374,767 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.