Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity3140705399722017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado271127527282018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado151045148742019-09-29
LodgingTravel30890728662014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado41855434092018-01-02
CommunityDurango Colorado19854529402014-02-06
ArtsDurango Colorado6800417952017-10-26
TravelDurango Colorado13798026062017-12-05
blogsCommunity11765419922019-07-29
DiningEntertainment30761021402019-10-30
CraftsArts5730919352018-05-30
MusicArts10724317532018-01-15
NewsCommunity4707519132013-08-11
BusinessDurango Colorado10705417402019-09-13
EntertainmentDurango Colorado13687119292019-08-15
GalleriesArts3661314862012-01-07
EmploymentBusiness3656915902012-02-21
Sporting GoodsShopping10648720302014-05-21
AutomotiveBusiness10584121152019-08-19
SportsRecreation4541915182011-09-03
DirectoriesBusiness8538712142016-04-30
NatureCommunity5519615962011-11-12
Home and GardenShopping20513221712019-10-19
SchoolCommunity7495416972017-11-02
ChurchesCommunity13488816142020-01-21
MOBIDirectories2478813462009-10-22
PoliticsCommunity3474813902017-11-20
FoodShopping13440019992014-02-06
DentalHealth9433215112014-02-06
Real EstateBusiness23426014502019-08-15
Shoe StoresShopping3411519512014-05-13
PhotoArts7399812042017-12-05
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3389120872012-01-06
AnimalsNature7379414722019-08-20
ConstructionBusiness11358113512018-08-06
RentalsAutomotive9346512742019-10-15
WellnessHealth14341517252014-02-06
AgricultureBusiness3325017582014-02-05
PizzaDining8324415102017-04-04
MarketingBusiness12321012042017-12-05
AccountingFinance6278813192019-09-03
GardenHome and Garden3260814662019-11-11
FitnessWellness4233913782019-10-27
FinanceBusiness3231713462017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining6213911922014-02-05
BanksFinance5177714522018-07-13
InternetBusiness59782017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate83512019-08-16
Grand Total487385511123008 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 487 [3] => 385511 [4] => 123008 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 141 old links which is 22.45% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 135838, Average: 2,156.159
Page Hits Hits17661
In summary: The primary directory has 487 links in 49 categories with a total of 385,511 views. That is an average of 7,867.57 page views per category or 791.60 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 521,349 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.