Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity3146789460562017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado271253539882018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado151102854512019-09-29
LodgingTravel30943433932014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado41907439292018-01-02
CommunityDurango Colorado19904534402014-02-06
TravelDurango Colorado13855031762017-12-05
ArtsDurango Colorado6853323242017-10-26
DiningEntertainment30835528852019-10-30
blogsCommunity11806023982019-07-29
NewsCommunity4803928772013-08-11
CraftsArts5777424002018-05-30
MusicArts10770722172018-01-15
BusinessDurango Colorado10757322592019-09-13
EntertainmentDurango Colorado13738424422019-08-15
GalleriesArts3704819212012-01-07
Sporting GoodsShopping10696725102014-05-21
EmploymentBusiness3694719682012-02-21
AutomotiveBusiness10637626502019-08-19
SportsRecreation4586519642011-09-03
Home and GardenShopping19573827772020-06-15
DirectoriesBusiness8572415512016-04-30
NatureCommunity5568720872011-11-12
ChurchesCommunity13537020962020-01-21
SchoolCommunity7532420672017-11-02
MOBIDirectories2509416522009-10-22
PoliticsCommunity3507117132017-11-20
FoodShopping13496625652014-02-06
DentalHealth9479519742014-02-06
Real EstateBusiness23463718272019-08-15
Shoe StoresShopping3462224582014-05-13
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3439425902012-01-06
PhotoArts7430415102017-12-05
AnimalsNature7430219802019-08-20
ConstructionBusiness11401617862018-08-06
WellnessHealth14386321732014-02-06
RentalsAutomotive9382316322019-10-15
AgricultureBusiness3368721952014-02-05
PizzaDining8360918752017-04-04
MarketingBusiness12348614802017-12-05
AccountingFinance6312316542019-09-03
GardenHome and Garden3295718152019-11-11
FitnessWellness4270917482019-10-27
FinanceBusiness3267717062017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining6243614892014-02-05
BanksFinance5211117862018-07-13
InternetBusiness513422017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate86262019-08-16
Grand Total486413576150434 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 486 [3] => 413576 [4] => 150434 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 143 old links which is 22.73% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 160489, Average: 2,547.444
Page Hits Hits24083
In summary: The primary directory has 486 links in 49 categories with a total of 413,576 views. That is an average of 8,440.33 page views per category or 850.98 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 574,065 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.