Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity3134524337912017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado271057820312018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado15992943522019-09-29
LodgingTravel30848824472014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado41810729622018-01-02
CommunityDurango Colorado19806124562014-02-06
ArtsDurango Colorado6759713882017-10-26
TravelDurango Colorado13749721232017-12-05
blogsCommunity11730016382019-07-29
DiningEntertainment29717617062017-12-22
CraftsArts5691215382018-05-30
MusicArts10687013802018-01-15
BusinessDurango Colorado10664413302019-09-13
NewsCommunity4656314012013-08-11
EntertainmentDurango Colorado13642114792019-08-15
GalleriesArts3629011632012-01-07
EmploymentBusiness3616811892012-02-21
Sporting GoodsShopping10597415172014-05-21
AutomotiveBusiness10541916932019-08-19
DirectoriesBusiness851139402016-04-30
SportsRecreation4504911482011-09-03
NatureCommunity5484412442011-11-12
Home and GardenShopping20468817272019-10-19
SchoolCommunity7459213352017-11-02
MOBIDirectories2449710552009-10-22
ChurchesCommunity11449312192018-08-02
PoliticsCommunity3443710792017-11-20
DentalHealth9395811372014-02-06
FoodShopping13392715262014-02-06
Real EstateBusiness23388610762019-08-15
PhotoArts737249302017-12-05
Shoe StoresShopping3368415202014-05-13
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3348916852012-01-06
AnimalsNature7341310912019-08-20
ConstructionBusiness11324110112018-08-06
RentalsAutomotive931409492019-10-15
WellnessHealth14306313732014-02-06
MarketingBusiness1229419352017-12-05
PizzaDining8288611522017-04-04
AgricultureBusiness3286813762014-02-05
AccountingFinance6248210132019-09-03
GardenHome and Garden2226811262014-02-06
FitnessWellness3204110802014-01-30
FinanceBusiness3199210212017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining618458982014-02-05
BanksFinance5142410992018-07-13
InternetBusiness57072017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate8502019-08-16
Grand Total48236126099329 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 482 [3] => 361260 [4] => 99329 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 141 old links which is 22.63% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 112328, Average: 1,782.984
Page Hits Hits13190
In summary: The primary directory has 482 links in 49 categories with a total of 361,260 views. That is an average of 7,372.65 page views per category or 749.50 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 473,588 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.