Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity3156818560852017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado271409455472018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado151182062432019-09-29
LodgingTravel301013540942014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado41978446392018-01-02
CommunityDurango Colorado19977741722014-02-06
TravelDurango Colorado13936939952017-12-05
DiningEntertainment30923237622019-10-30
ArtsDurango Colorado6914629372017-10-26
NewsCommunity4876836062013-08-11
blogsCommunity11847228102019-07-29
MusicArts10844029502018-01-15
CraftsArts5837530012018-05-30
BusinessDurango Colorado10825029362019-09-13
EntertainmentDurango Colorado13813331912019-08-15
GalleriesArts3772525982012-01-07
Sporting GoodsShopping10742729702014-05-21
EmploymentBusiness3736023812012-02-21
AutomotiveBusiness10709433682019-08-19
SportsRecreation4649825972011-09-03
Home and GardenShopping19643534742020-06-15
NatureCommunity5629726972011-11-12
DirectoriesBusiness8604518722016-04-30
ChurchesCommunity13603827642020-01-21
SchoolCommunity7566424072017-11-02
FoodShopping13563932382014-02-06
DentalHealth9540825872014-02-06
PoliticsCommunity3540720492017-11-20
MOBIDirectories2538519432009-10-22
Shoe StoresShopping3530131372014-05-13
Real EstateBusiness23504722372019-08-15
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3498831842012-01-06
AnimalsNature7469923772019-08-20
PhotoArts7456317692017-12-05
ConstructionBusiness11451822882018-08-06
WellnessHealth14445927692014-02-06
AgricultureBusiness3431928272014-02-05
RentalsAutomotive9423820472019-10-15
PizzaDining8396522312017-04-04
MarketingBusiness12378717812017-12-05
AccountingFinance6349320242019-09-03
GardenHome and Garden3334422022019-11-11
FitnessWellness4313121702019-10-27
FinanceBusiness3303120602017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining6273617892014-02-05
BanksFinance5250621812018-07-13
InternetBusiness516872017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate89852019-08-16
Grand Total486449832185986 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 486 [3] => 449832 [4] => 185986 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 143 old links which is 22.73% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 184233, Average: 2,924.333
Page Hits Hits26285
In summary: The primary directory has 486 links in 49 categories with a total of 449,832 views. That is an average of 9,180.24 page views per category or 925.58 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 634,065 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.