Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity3136162354292017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado271073221852018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado151003044532019-09-29
LodgingTravel30857725362014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado41820130562018-01-02
CommunityDurango Colorado19816325582014-02-06
ArtsDurango Colorado6768014712017-10-26
TravelDurango Colorado13760322292017-12-05
blogsCommunity11737917172019-07-29
DiningEntertainment30727718072019-10-30
CraftsArts5699816242018-05-30
MusicArts10694914592018-01-15
BusinessDurango Colorado10673414202019-09-13
NewsCommunity4666615042013-08-11
EntertainmentDurango Colorado13652115792019-08-15
GalleriesArts3636312362012-01-07
EmploymentBusiness3625012712012-02-21
Sporting GoodsShopping10603715802014-05-21
AutomotiveBusiness10553318072019-08-19
DirectoriesBusiness8517410012016-04-30
SportsRecreation4513012292011-09-03
NatureCommunity5491413142011-11-12
Home and GardenShopping20478318222019-10-19
SchoolCommunity7466614092017-11-02
ChurchesCommunity11457312992018-08-02
MOBIDirectories2456611242009-10-22
PoliticsCommunity3449511372017-11-20
DentalHealth9403012092014-02-06
FoodShopping13401516142014-02-06
Real EstateBusiness23396311532019-08-15
Shoe StoresShopping3378016162014-05-13
PhotoArts737799852017-12-05
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3356617622012-01-06
AnimalsNature7348311612019-08-20
ConstructionBusiness11331510852018-08-06
RentalsAutomotive9321710262019-10-15
WellnessHealth14313614462014-02-06
MarketingBusiness1230029962017-12-05
PizzaDining8295712232017-04-04
AgricultureBusiness3294414522014-02-05
AccountingFinance6254910802019-09-03
GardenHome and Garden3234212002019-11-11
FitnessWellness4209611352019-10-27
FinanceBusiness3206310922017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining619049572014-02-05
BanksFinance5150211772018-07-13
InternetBusiness57692017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate81142019-08-16
Grand Total485366682104625 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 485 [3] => 366682 [4] => 104625 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 141 old links which is 22.52% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 117028, Average: 1,857.587
Page Hits Hits14079
In summary: The primary directory has 485 links in 49 categories with a total of 366,682 views. That is an average of 7,483.31 page views per category or 756.05 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 483,710 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.