Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity411008993562017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado2490575102017-08-26
HealthDurango Colorado16818926122014-02-06
LodgingTravel37732812872014-01-30
CommunityDurango Colorado21707314682014-06-04
ArtsDurango Colorado866224132017-10-26
blogsCommunity1161935312017-10-26
DiningEntertainment3160856152014-03-24
MusicArts1158853952014-02-05
TravelDurango Colorado1558244502016-05-31
CraftsArts658124382014-02-06
BusinessDurango Colorado1356983842014-09-04
RecreationDurango Colorado4155754302016-05-21
NewsCommunity455453832013-08-11
GalleriesArts354593322012-01-07
EmploymentBusiness353433642012-02-21
EntertainmentDurango Colorado1353173752017-10-26
Sporting GoodsShopping1048644072014-05-21
DirectoriesBusiness1044422692016-04-30
SportsRecreation442333322011-09-03
AutomotiveBusiness740653392012-01-12
NatureCommunity539623622011-11-12
MOBIDirectories239094672009-10-22
PoliticsCommunity337093512017-11-20
SchoolCommunity836043472017-11-02
ChurchesCommunity1235973232012-07-30
Home and GardenShopping1835195582014-08-10
Real EstateBusiness2731843742016-04-16
DentalHealth1131693482014-02-06
PhotoArts930602662017-10-26
FoodShopping1428084072014-02-06
Shoe StoresShopping327255612014-05-13
AnimalsNature626162942014-02-06
ConstructionBusiness925242942017-10-02
RentalsAutomotive724882972014-01-30
Chamber of CommerceBusiness423645602012-01-06
MarketingBusiness1123143082014-02-05
WellnessHealth1421214312014-02-06
PizzaDining921003662017-04-04
AgricultureBusiness319314392014-02-05
AccountingFinance517733042014-03-12
GardenHome and Garden214793372014-02-06
FitnessWellness612763152014-02-05
FinanceBusiness212422712014-02-01
Pubs and ClubsDining812342872014-02-05
BanksFinance46633382015-11-11
InternetBusiness4182017-10-31
Grand Total49829208730895 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 498 [3] => 292087 [4] => 30895 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 84 old links which is 14.43% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 67, Page Views: 77777, Average: 1,160.851
Page Hits Hits7250
In summary: The primary directory has 498 links in 48 categories with a total of 292,087 views. That is an average of 6,085.15 page views per category or 586.52 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 150 active pages and over 369,864 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.