Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity3119034183012017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado26957610292018-06-25
HealthDurango Colorado13895733802014-02-06
LodgingTravel30786518242014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado41758224372018-01-02
CommunityDurango Colorado19752919242014-02-06
ArtsDurango Colorado670848752017-10-26
TravelDurango Colorado13693215582017-12-05
blogsCommunity10669610342017-10-26
DiningEntertainment29662811582017-12-22
MusicArts1063838932018-01-15
CraftsArts563309562018-05-30
BusinessDurango Colorado961598452014-02-06
NewsCommunity459928302013-08-11
GalleriesArts358747472012-01-07
EntertainmentDurango Colorado1258579152017-12-05
EmploymentBusiness357367572012-02-21
Sporting GoodsShopping1053809232014-05-21
DirectoriesBusiness847635902016-04-30
AutomotiveBusiness846108842017-12-05
SportsRecreation445926912011-09-03
NatureCommunity543847842011-11-12
MOBIDirectories241667242009-10-22
PoliticsCommunity340867282017-11-20
Home and GardenShopping19407811172015-03-25
ChurchesCommunity1140397652018-08-02
SchoolCommunity739837262017-11-02
DentalHealth935347132014-02-06
Real EstateBusiness2235056952016-04-16
PhotoArts733865922017-12-05
FoodShopping1332978962014-02-06
Shoe StoresShopping3318410202014-05-13
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3297811742012-01-06
AnimalsNature629406182014-02-06
ConstructionBusiness1128606302018-08-06
RentalsAutomotive728086172014-01-30
MarketingBusiness1226166102017-12-05
WellnessHealth1425979072014-02-06
PizzaDining924677332017-04-04
AgricultureBusiness323898972014-02-05
AccountingFinance521096402014-03-12
GardenHome and Garden218547122014-02-06
FitnessWellness316707092014-01-30
FinanceBusiness316006292017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining615055582014-02-05
BanksFinance59816562018-07-13
InternetBusiness53402017-12-05
Grand Total46132291561401 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 461 [3] => 322915 [4] => 61401 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 140 old links which is 23.29% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 87483, Average: 1,388.619
Page Hits Hits8644
In summary: The primary directory has 461 links in 48 categories with a total of 322,915 views. That is an average of 6,727.40 page views per category or 700.47 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 146 active pages and over 410,398 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.