Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity3144362436292017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado271207135242018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado151083352562019-09-29
LodgingTravel30924432032014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado41889037452018-01-02
CommunityDurango Colorado19886632612014-02-06
ArtsDurango Colorado6834021312017-10-26
TravelDurango Colorado13833329592017-12-05
DiningEntertainment30805725872019-10-30
blogsCommunity11794122792019-07-29
NewsCommunity4782626642013-08-11
CraftsArts5760622322018-05-30
MusicArts10755320632018-01-15
BusinessDurango Colorado10739020762019-09-13
EntertainmentDurango Colorado13720722652019-08-15
GalleriesArts3690217752012-01-07
EmploymentBusiness3684118622012-02-21
Sporting GoodsShopping10681423572014-05-21
AutomotiveBusiness10618324572019-08-19
SportsRecreation4571018092011-09-03
DirectoriesBusiness8564014672016-04-30
Home and GardenShopping20553325722020-06-15
NatureCommunity5551019102011-11-12
SchoolCommunity7520219452017-11-02
ChurchesCommunity13519519212020-01-21
MOBIDirectories2501715752009-10-22
PoliticsCommunity3499116332017-11-20
FoodShopping13475423532014-02-06
DentalHealth9463918182014-02-06
Real EstateBusiness23454017302019-08-15
Shoe StoresShopping3443522712014-05-13
PhotoArts7422414302017-12-05
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3422424202012-01-06
AnimalsNature7420218802019-08-20
ConstructionBusiness11389716672018-08-06
RentalsAutomotive9371715262019-10-15
WellnessHealth14370520152014-02-06
AgricultureBusiness3353720452014-02-05
PizzaDining8350217682017-04-04
MarketingBusiness12341014042017-12-05
AccountingFinance6302415552019-09-03
GardenHome and Garden3285617142019-11-11
FitnessWellness4259816372019-10-27
FinanceBusiness3259116202017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining6234914022014-02-05
BanksFinance5201416892018-07-13
InternetBusiness512412017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate85492019-08-16
Grand Total487404065141101 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 487 [3] => 404065 [4] => 141101 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 142 old links which is 22.58% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 154480, Average: 2,452.063
Page Hits Hits22468
In summary: The primary directory has 487 links in 49 categories with a total of 404,065 views. That is an average of 8,246.22 page views per category or 829.70 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 558,545 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.