Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity32318281310952017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado2732143235962018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado1516207106302019-09-29
LodgingTravel301560295612014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado411480496592018-01-02
DiningEntertainment301458591152019-10-30
TravelDurango Colorado131445290782017-12-05
CommunityDurango Colorado191397483692014-02-06
blogsCommunity111362979672019-07-29
NewsCommunity41320280402013-08-11
ArtsDurango Colorado61308868792017-10-26
BusinessDurango Colorado101276174472019-09-13
EntertainmentDurango Colorado131249675542019-08-15
MusicArts101223367432018-01-15
CraftsArts51203366592018-05-30
AutomotiveBusiness101134176152019-08-19
ChurchesCommunity131129380192020-01-21
FoodShopping131117487732014-02-06
GalleriesArts31115660292012-01-07
Home and GardenShopping191061476532020-06-15
Sporting GoodsShopping101010456472014-05-21
SportsRecreation41001261112011-09-03
EmploymentBusiness3990249232012-02-21
NatureCommunity5986262622011-11-12
Shoe StoresShopping3928271182014-05-13
DentalHealth9900161802014-02-06
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3892671222012-01-06
WellnessHealth14835566652014-02-06
SchoolCommunity7819549382017-11-02
DirectoriesBusiness8817840052016-04-30
AgricultureBusiness3782263302014-02-05
ConstructionBusiness11778655562018-08-06
Real EstateBusiness23766848582019-08-15
PoliticsCommunity3765843002017-11-20
AnimalsNature7734150192019-08-20
MarketingBusiness12722152152017-12-05
MOBIDirectories2721337712009-10-22
RentalsAutomotive9704148502019-10-15
PhotoArts7689941052017-12-05
FitnessWellness4679458332019-10-27
PizzaDining8678750532017-04-04
AccountingFinance6605645872019-09-03
GardenHome and Garden3580246602019-11-11
BanksFinance5531849932018-07-13
FinanceBusiness3530243312017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining6500340562014-02-05
InternetBusiness540562017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate835982019-08-16
Grand Total486705797436969 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 486 [3] => 705797 [4] => 436969 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 143 old links which is 22.73% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 350241, Average: 5,559.381
Page Hits Hits38593
In summary: The primary directory has 486 links in 49 categories with a total of 705,797 views. That is an average of 14,404.02 page views per category or 1,452.26 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 1,056,038 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.