Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity32321481314152017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado2732161236142018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado1516227106502019-09-29
LodgingTravel301562295812014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado411482296772018-01-02
DiningEntertainment301460391332019-10-30
TravelDurango Colorado131446990952017-12-05
CommunityDurango Colorado191399183862014-02-06
blogsCommunity111364179792019-07-29
NewsCommunity41323380712013-08-11
ArtsDurango Colorado61311969102017-10-26
BusinessDurango Colorado101278374692019-09-13
EntertainmentDurango Colorado131252075782019-08-15
MusicArts101224867582018-01-15
CraftsArts51205166772018-05-30
AutomotiveBusiness101136576392019-08-19
ChurchesCommunity131130680322020-01-21
FoodShopping131119387922014-02-06
GalleriesArts31117460472012-01-07
Home and GardenShopping191063276712020-06-15
Sporting GoodsShopping101011656592014-05-21
SportsRecreation41003161302011-09-03
EmploymentBusiness3991149322012-02-21
NatureCommunity5987962792011-11-12
Shoe StoresShopping3929871342014-05-13
DentalHealth9902262012014-02-06
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3894371392012-01-06
WellnessHealth14837366832014-02-06
SchoolCommunity7820649492017-11-02
DirectoriesBusiness8818940162016-04-30
AgricultureBusiness3784663542014-02-05
ConstructionBusiness11780455742018-08-06
Real EstateBusiness23768348732019-08-15
PoliticsCommunity3767043122017-11-20
AnimalsNature7735350312019-08-20
MarketingBusiness12723252262017-12-05
MOBIDirectories2722837862009-10-22
RentalsAutomotive9705648652019-10-15
PhotoArts7690941152017-12-05
FitnessWellness4680858472019-10-27
PizzaDining8680250682017-04-04
AccountingFinance6607446052019-09-03
GardenHome and Garden3581946772019-11-11
BanksFinance5533450092018-07-13
FinanceBusiness3531343422017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining6501340662014-02-05
InternetBusiness540672017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate836092019-08-16
Grand Total486706896438046 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 486 [3] => 706896 [4] => 438046 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 143 old links which is 22.73% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 351257, Average: 5,575.508
Page Hits Hits38640
In summary: The primary directory has 486 links in 49 categories with a total of 706,896 views. That is an average of 14,426.45 page views per category or 1,454.52 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 1,058,153 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.