Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity3133217324842017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado271042318762018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado14986042832019-07-29
LodgingTravel30841323722014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado41803628912018-01-02
CommunityDurango Colorado19795823532014-02-06
ArtsDurango Colorado6752813192017-10-26
TravelDurango Colorado13741420402017-12-05
blogsCommunity11725415922019-07-29
DiningEntertainment29708716172017-12-22
CraftsArts5684314692018-05-30
MusicArts10681113212018-01-15
BusinessDurango Colorado9656212482014-02-06
NewsCommunity4649513332013-08-11
EntertainmentDurango Colorado13633113892019-08-15
GalleriesArts3623411072012-01-07
EmploymentBusiness3610811292012-02-21
Sporting GoodsShopping10592114642014-05-21
AutomotiveBusiness10531115852019-08-19
DirectoriesBusiness850718982016-04-30
SportsRecreation4499010892011-09-03
NatureCommunity5478711872011-11-12
Home and GardenShopping19461716562015-03-25
SchoolCommunity7454312862017-11-02
MOBIDirectories2445710152009-10-22
ChurchesCommunity11443511612018-08-02
PoliticsCommunity3439410362017-11-20
DentalHealth9390210812014-02-06
FoodShopping13384414432014-02-06
Real EstateBusiness23381810082019-08-15
PhotoArts736838892017-12-05
Shoe StoresShopping3361114472014-05-13
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3343316292012-01-06
AnimalsNature7335910372019-08-20
ConstructionBusiness1131939632018-08-06
RentalsAutomotive730929012014-01-30
WellnessHealth14300713172014-02-06
MarketingBusiness1229008942017-12-05
PizzaDining8283511012017-04-04
AgricultureBusiness3280913172014-02-05
AccountingFinance524349652014-03-12
GardenHome and Garden2221810762014-02-06
FitnessWellness3200010392014-01-30
FinanceBusiness319429712017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining618088612014-02-05
BanksFinance5136610412018-07-13
InternetBusiness56632017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate892019-08-16
Grand Total47635702695180 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 476 [3] => 357026 [4] => 95180 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 141 old links which is 22.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 109269, Average: 1,734.429
Page Hits Hits12327
In summary: The primary directory has 476 links in 49 categories with a total of 357,026 views. That is an average of 7,286.24 page views per category or 750.05 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 466,295 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.