Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity3138339376062017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado271095524082018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado151022646492019-09-29
LodgingTravel30873626952014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado41836632212018-01-02
CommunityDurango Colorado19832927242014-02-06
ArtsDurango Colorado6782816192017-10-26
TravelDurango Colorado13778024062017-12-05
blogsCommunity11750318412019-07-29
DiningEntertainment30743619662019-10-30
CraftsArts5714817742018-05-30
MusicArts10708915992018-01-15
BusinessDurango Colorado10688815742019-09-13
NewsCommunity4685916972013-08-11
EntertainmentDurango Colorado13668817462019-08-15
GalleriesArts3648713602012-01-07
EmploymentBusiness3639714182012-02-21
Sporting GoodsShopping10615817012014-05-21
AutomotiveBusiness10568319572019-08-19
SportsRecreation4527113702011-09-03
DirectoriesBusiness8526410912016-04-30
NatureCommunity5505114512011-11-12
Home and GardenShopping20494919882019-10-19
SchoolCommunity7478215252017-11-02
ChurchesCommunity13472214482020-01-21
MOBIDirectories2467212302009-10-22
PoliticsCommunity3461612582017-11-20
FoodShopping13419417932014-02-06
DentalHealth9417613552014-02-06
Real EstateBusiness23410312932019-08-15
Shoe StoresShopping3394217782014-05-13
PhotoArts7388010862017-12-05
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3372619222012-01-06
AnimalsNature7360612842019-08-20
ConstructionBusiness11343112012018-08-06
RentalsAutomotive9334011492019-10-15
WellnessHealth14326715772014-02-06
MarketingBusiness12310410982017-12-05
PizzaDining8309513612017-04-04
AgricultureBusiness3308715952014-02-05
AccountingFinance6265311842019-09-03
GardenHome and Garden3246213202019-11-11
FitnessWellness4221012492019-10-27
FinanceBusiness3217812072017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining6201310662014-02-05
BanksFinance5162813032018-07-13
InternetBusiness58592017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate82262019-08-16
Grand Total487375402113143 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 487 [3] => 375402 [4] => 113143 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 141 old links which is 22.45% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 125566, Average: 1,993.111
Page Hits Hits15419
In summary: The primary directory has 487 links in 49 categories with a total of 375,402 views. That is an average of 7,661.27 page views per category or 770.85 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 500,968 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.