Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity3163515627822017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado2718882103352018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado151225566782019-09-29
LodgingTravel301059045492014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado411026251172018-01-02
CommunityDurango Colorado191021546102014-02-06
TravelDurango Colorado13988745132017-12-05
DiningEntertainment30982943592019-10-30
ArtsDurango Colorado6952333142017-10-26
NewsCommunity4920240402013-08-11
MusicArts10884133512018-01-15
blogsCommunity11879531332019-07-29
CraftsArts5875833842018-05-30
BusinessDurango Colorado10869533812019-09-13
EntertainmentDurango Colorado13855036082019-08-15
GalleriesArts3808329562012-01-07
Sporting GoodsShopping10775332962014-05-21
EmploymentBusiness3770327242012-02-21
AutomotiveBusiness10754938232019-08-19
Home and GardenShopping19689839372020-06-15
SportsRecreation4687429732011-09-03
NatureCommunity5667630762011-11-12
ChurchesCommunity13645131772020-01-21
DirectoriesBusiness8628521122016-04-30
FoodShopping13616737662014-02-06
SchoolCommunity7595026932017-11-02
Shoe StoresShopping3580136372014-05-13
DentalHealth9576229412014-02-06
PoliticsCommunity3566623082017-11-20
MOBIDirectories2559821562009-10-22
Real EstateBusiness23537125612019-08-15
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3535635522012-01-06
MarketingBusiness12519831922017-12-05
AnimalsNature7499626742019-08-20
ConstructionBusiness11491226822018-08-06
WellnessHealth14484231522014-02-06
PhotoArts7478619922017-12-05
AgricultureBusiness3474732552014-02-05
RentalsAutomotive9455323622019-10-15
PizzaDining8428125472017-04-04
AccountingFinance6381523462019-09-03
GardenHome and Garden3361624742019-11-11
FitnessWellness4346825072019-10-27
FinanceBusiness3328523142017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining6296120142014-02-05
BanksFinance5282024952018-07-13
InternetBusiness519802017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate813072019-08-16
Grand Total486479309214848 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 486 [3] => 479309 [4] => 214848 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 143 old links which is 22.73% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 205965, Average: 3,269.286
Page Hits Hits27382
In summary: The primary directory has 486 links in 49 categories with a total of 479,309 views. That is an average of 9,781.82 page views per category or 986.23 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 685,274 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.