Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity3187449867162017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado2729052205052018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado151388483072019-09-29
LodgingTravel301275067092014-01-30
blogsCommunity111229366312019-07-29
RecreationDurango Colorado411202168762018-01-02
DiningEntertainment301181763472019-10-30
TravelDurango Colorado131164562712017-12-05
CommunityDurango Colorado191157459692014-02-06
ArtsDurango Colorado61076145522017-10-26
NewsCommunity41066555032013-08-11
MusicArts101007245822018-01-15
BusinessDurango Colorado101007247582019-09-13
CraftsArts51001946452018-05-30
EntertainmentDurango Colorado13995250102019-08-15
GalleriesArts3923941122012-01-07
AutomotiveBusiness10896952432019-08-19
Sporting GoodsShopping10860141442014-05-21
EmploymentBusiness3853935602012-02-21
Home and GardenShopping19830453432020-06-15
SportsRecreation4814942482011-09-03
FoodShopping13808556842014-02-06
NatureCommunity5791943192011-11-12
ChurchesCommunity13778645122020-01-21
Shoe StoresShopping3717250082014-05-13
DirectoriesBusiness8701828452016-04-30
DentalHealth9694841272014-02-06
SchoolCommunity7672834712017-11-02
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3657247682012-01-06
PoliticsCommunity3644730892017-11-20
Real EstateBusiness23623434242019-08-15
MOBIDirectories2621427722009-10-22
WellnessHealth14609744072014-02-06
ConstructionBusiness11595937292018-08-06
MarketingBusiness12591039042017-12-05
AgricultureBusiness3589143992014-02-05
AnimalsNature7576534432019-08-20
PhotoArts7544726532017-12-05
RentalsAutomotive9544432532019-10-15
PizzaDining8514134072017-04-04
FitnessWellness4475937982019-10-27
AccountingFinance6471432452019-09-03
GardenHome and Garden3436532232019-11-11
FinanceBusiness3404730762017-12-05
BanksFinance5374534202018-07-13
Pubs and ClubsDining6361726702014-02-05
InternetBusiness527902017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate821502019-08-16
Grand Total486568791302677 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 486 [3] => 568791 [4] => 302677 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 143 old links which is 22.73% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 262982, Average: 4,174.317
Page Hits Hits30783
In summary: The primary directory has 486 links in 49 categories with a total of 568,791 views. That is an average of 11,607.98 page views per category or 1,170.35 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 831,773 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.