Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity32324381317052017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado2732169236222018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado1516236106592019-09-29
LodgingTravel301563195902014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado411483496892018-01-02
DiningEntertainment301461591452019-10-30
TravelDurango Colorado131448291082017-12-05
CommunityDurango Colorado191399883932014-02-06
blogsCommunity111364679842019-07-29
NewsCommunity41325580932013-08-11
ArtsDurango Colorado61313669272017-10-26
BusinessDurango Colorado101279574812019-09-13
EntertainmentDurango Colorado131253575932019-08-15
MusicArts101225867682018-01-15
CraftsArts51206466902018-05-30
AutomotiveBusiness101137876522019-08-19
ChurchesCommunity131131780432020-01-21
FoodShopping131120488032014-02-06
GalleriesArts31118560582012-01-07
Home and GardenShopping191064176802020-06-15
Sporting GoodsShopping101012156642014-05-21
SportsRecreation41004461432011-09-03
EmploymentBusiness3992149422012-02-21
NatureCommunity5989262922011-11-12
Shoe StoresShopping3931071462014-05-13
DentalHealth9903062092014-02-06
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3895371492012-01-06
WellnessHealth14838466942014-02-06
SchoolCommunity7821149542017-11-02
DirectoriesBusiness8819740242016-04-30
AgricultureBusiness3786163692014-02-05
ConstructionBusiness11781255822018-08-06
Real EstateBusiness23768948792019-08-15
PoliticsCommunity3767343152017-11-20
AnimalsNature7735950372019-08-20
MarketingBusiness12723752312017-12-05
MOBIDirectories2723337912009-10-22
RentalsAutomotive9706348722019-10-15
PhotoArts7691441202017-12-05
FitnessWellness4681258512019-10-27
PizzaDining8680750732017-04-04
AccountingFinance6607746082019-09-03
GardenHome and Garden3582646842019-11-11
BanksFinance5533850132018-07-13
FinanceBusiness3531643452017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining6501740702014-02-05
InternetBusiness540722017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate836162019-08-16
Grand Total486707602438740 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 486 [3] => 707602 [4] => 438740 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 143 old links which is 22.73% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 351549, Average: 5,580.143
Page Hits Hits38661
In summary: The primary directory has 486 links in 49 categories with a total of 707,602 views. That is an average of 14,440.86 page views per category or 1,455.97 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 1,059,151 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.