Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity32328571321242017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado2732187236402018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado1516250106732019-09-29
LodgingTravel301564196002014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado411484396982018-01-02
DiningEntertainment301463591652019-10-30
TravelDurango Colorado131449491202017-12-05
CommunityDurango Colorado191401184062014-02-06
blogsCommunity111365379912019-07-29
NewsCommunity41328381212013-08-11
ArtsDurango Colorado61315969502017-10-26
BusinessDurango Colorado101281074962019-09-13
EntertainmentDurango Colorado131254976072019-08-15
MusicArts101227367832018-01-15
CraftsArts51208267082018-05-30
AutomotiveBusiness101139576692019-08-19
ChurchesCommunity131133280582020-01-21
FoodShopping131121688152014-02-06
GalleriesArts31120460772012-01-07
Home and GardenShopping191066076992020-06-15
Sporting GoodsShopping101012856712014-05-21
SportsRecreation41005461532011-09-03
EmploymentBusiness3992649472012-02-21
NatureCommunity5990263022011-11-12
Shoe StoresShopping3932371592014-05-13
DentalHealth9904262212014-02-06
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3896371592012-01-06
WellnessHealth14839367032014-02-06
SchoolCommunity7821749602017-11-02
DirectoriesBusiness8820340302016-04-30
AgricultureBusiness3787263802014-02-05
ConstructionBusiness11782355932018-08-06
Real EstateBusiness23769848882019-08-15
PoliticsCommunity3768043222017-11-20
AnimalsNature7737050482019-08-20
MarketingBusiness12725152452017-12-05
MOBIDirectories2723637942009-10-22
RentalsAutomotive9707648852019-10-15
PhotoArts7692041262017-12-05
FitnessWellness4682258612019-10-27
PizzaDining8681850842017-04-04
AccountingFinance6608846192019-09-03
GardenHome and Garden3583646942019-11-11
BanksFinance5534850232018-07-13
FinanceBusiness3532643552017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining6502440772014-02-05
InternetBusiness540782017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate836242019-08-16
Grand Total486708575439699 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 486 [3] => 708575 [4] => 439699 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 143 old links which is 22.73% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 351824, Average: 5,584.508
Page Hits Hits38695
In summary: The primary directory has 486 links in 49 categories with a total of 708,575 views. That is an average of 14,460.71 page views per category or 1,457.97 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 1,060,399 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.