Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity3122285215522017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado27968311362018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado13905934822014-02-06
LodgingTravel30796219212014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado41763824932018-01-02
CommunityDurango Colorado19759019852014-02-06
ArtsDurango Colorado671479382017-10-26
TravelDurango Colorado13701216382017-12-05
blogsCommunity10677611142017-10-26
DiningEntertainment29668612162017-12-22
MusicArts1064499592018-01-15
CraftsArts5641010362018-05-30
BusinessDurango Colorado962299152014-02-06
NewsCommunity460568942013-08-11
GalleriesArts359308032012-01-07
EntertainmentDurango Colorado1259139712017-12-05
EmploymentBusiness357838042012-02-21
Sporting GoodsShopping10546010032014-05-21
DirectoriesBusiness848136402016-04-30
AutomotiveBusiness847249982017-12-05
SportsRecreation446497482011-09-03
NatureCommunity544438432011-11-12
MOBIDirectories242357932009-10-22
Home and GardenShopping19416812072015-03-25
PoliticsCommunity341317732017-11-20
ChurchesCommunity1140958212018-08-02
SchoolCommunity740487912017-11-02
DentalHealth935957742014-02-06
Real EstateBusiness2235537432016-04-16
PhotoArts734266322017-12-05
FoodShopping1333749732014-02-06
Shoe StoresShopping3323710732014-05-13
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3305212482012-01-06
AnimalsNature629956732014-02-06
ConstructionBusiness1129066762018-08-06
RentalsAutomotive728496582014-01-30
WellnessHealth14270010102014-02-06
MarketingBusiness1226546482017-12-05
PizzaDining925147802017-04-04
AgricultureBusiness324529602014-02-05
AccountingFinance521556862014-03-12
GardenHome and Garden219057632014-02-06
FitnessWellness317247632014-01-30
FinanceBusiness316536822017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining615476002014-02-05
BanksFinance510277022018-07-13
InternetBusiness53902017-12-05
Grand Total46232908267518 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 462 [3] => 329082 [4] => 67518 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 140 old links which is 23.26% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 91234, Average: 1,448.159
Page Hits Hits9260
In summary: The primary directory has 462 links in 48 categories with a total of 329,082 views. That is an average of 6,855.88 page views per category or 712.30 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 146 active pages and over 420,316 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.