Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity3155924551912017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado271400654592018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado151177461972019-09-29
LodgingTravel301009040492014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado41973445892018-01-02
CommunityDurango Colorado19973041252014-02-06
TravelDurango Colorado13932239482017-12-05
DiningEntertainment30918037102019-10-30
ArtsDurango Colorado6910528962017-10-26
NewsCommunity4872235602013-08-11
blogsCommunity11844027782019-07-29
MusicArts10839829082018-01-15
CraftsArts5833429602018-05-30
BusinessDurango Colorado10820528912019-09-13
EntertainmentDurango Colorado13809031482019-08-15
GalleriesArts3767725502012-01-07
Sporting GoodsShopping10739729402014-05-21
EmploymentBusiness3732523462012-02-21
AutomotiveBusiness10704133152019-08-19
SportsRecreation4645925582011-09-03
Home and GardenShopping19637934182020-06-15
NatureCommunity5625426542011-11-12
DirectoriesBusiness8602118482016-04-30
ChurchesCommunity13598727132020-01-21
SchoolCommunity7564423872017-11-02
FoodShopping13558831872014-02-06
PoliticsCommunity3538420262017-11-20
MOBIDirectories2536719252009-10-22
DentalHealth9536425432014-02-06
Shoe StoresShopping3525030862014-05-13
Real EstateBusiness23501122012019-08-15
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3494831442012-01-06
AnimalsNature7467223502019-08-20
PhotoArts7454417502017-12-05
ConstructionBusiness11447422442018-08-06
WellnessHealth14441527252014-02-06
AgricultureBusiness3428027882014-02-05
RentalsAutomotive9421220212019-10-15
PizzaDining8393622022017-04-04
MarketingBusiness12376117552017-12-05
AccountingFinance6346319942019-09-03
GardenHome and Garden3330321612019-11-11
FitnessWellness4310221412019-10-27
FinanceBusiness3300120302017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining6271817712014-02-05
BanksFinance5248121562018-07-13
InternetBusiness516612017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate89592019-08-16
Grand Total486447132183338 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 486 [3] => 447132 [4] => 183338 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 143 old links which is 22.73% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 182603, Average: 2,898.460
Page Hits Hits26184
In summary: The primary directory has 486 links in 49 categories with a total of 447,132 views. That is an average of 9,125.14 page views per category or 920.02 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 629,735 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.