Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Durango Colorado
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Durango ColoradoCommunity3151773510402017-05-07
ShoppingDurango Colorado271337948322018-09-29
HealthDurango Colorado151142758502019-09-29
LodgingTravel30973136902014-01-30
RecreationDurango Colorado41936642212018-01-02
CommunityDurango Colorado19934937442014-02-06
TravelDurango Colorado13896635922017-12-05
DiningEntertainment30878833182019-10-30
ArtsDurango Colorado6878725782017-10-26
NewsCommunity4835731952013-08-11
blogsCommunity11828126192019-07-29
MusicArts10804725572018-01-15
CraftsArts5802726532018-05-30
BusinessDurango Colorado10785025362019-09-13
EntertainmentDurango Colorado13774228002019-08-15
GalleriesArts3737222452012-01-07
Sporting GoodsShopping10722327662014-05-21
EmploymentBusiness3718022012012-02-21
AutomotiveBusiness10667629502019-08-19
SportsRecreation4614122402011-09-03
Home and GardenShopping19603530742020-06-15
NatureCommunity5594823482011-11-12
DirectoriesBusiness8590717342016-04-30
ChurchesCommunity13565323792020-01-21
SchoolCommunity7550622492017-11-02
PoliticsCommunity3527419162017-11-20
MOBIDirectories2526318212009-10-22
FoodShopping13525428532014-02-06
DentalHealth9505322322014-02-06
Shoe StoresShopping3491427502014-05-13
Real EstateBusiness23483720272019-08-15
Chamber of CommerceBusiness3463828342012-01-06
AnimalsNature7453922172019-08-20
PhotoArts7445116572017-12-05
ConstructionBusiness11428520552018-08-06
WellnessHealth14409224022014-02-06
RentalsAutomotive9405218612019-10-15
AgricultureBusiness3394424522014-02-05
PizzaDining8379120572017-04-04
MarketingBusiness12364316372017-12-05
AccountingFinance6331818492019-09-03
GardenHome and Garden3315720152019-11-11
FitnessWellness4293919782019-10-27
FinanceBusiness3287519042017-12-05
Pubs and ClubsDining6260416572014-02-05
BanksFinance5232520002018-07-13
InternetBusiness515332017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate88142019-08-16
Grand Total486431106167585 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 486 [3] => 431106 [4] => 167585 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 143 old links which is 22.73% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 23, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 174102, Average: 2,763.524
Page Hits Hits25648
In summary: The primary directory has 486 links in 49 categories with a total of 431,106 views. That is an average of 8,798.08 page views per category or 887.05 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 605,208 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.